Owlerton cards for Friday and Saturday, December 29 and 30

Owlerton greyhound cards to see out the old year are -

Tonight - Race 1 18.39 500m Flat (A5) 1 Brazen Desire; 2 Catrigg Cloud; 3 Snug Presley; 4 Snapoutofit; 5 Jetts Legend; 6 Townside Titan

Race 2 18.56 500m Flat (A5) 1 Travel Violin; 2 Portmagee Lord; 3 Killottern Lucy; 4 Peekaboo George; 5 Townside Xenia; 6 Crackerjack

Race 3 19.11 500m Flat (A6) 1 Curragh Classic; 2 Kilcurra Karen; 3 Unique Queen; 4 Derryhogan Biddy; 5 Ballyeglish King; 6 Brooklawn Loch

Race 4 19.27 280m Flat (D3) 1 Ballymac Sheehy; 2 Face The Music; 3 Fault Finder; 4 Lagile Brexit; 5 Paulines Jaguar; 6 Ballymac Benji

Race 5 19.43 500m Flat Handicap 1 Elusive Haircut; 2 Townside Monroe; 3 Charge Ahead; 4 Logee Eliza; 5 Lightfoot Katie; 6 Stride On Maggie

Race 6 19.58 280m Flat (D2) 1 Greenhill Buddy; 2 Mustang Mack; 3 Stepaside Radebe; 4 Geelo Onyx; 5 Peekaboo Maddie; 6 Hittheroadjack

Race 7 20.14 500m Flat (A3) 1 Pennys Bijou; 2 Lightfoot Kante; 3 College Bell; 4 Baker Joe; 5 Soberano Prince; 6 Jaydee

Race 8 20.31 280m Flat (D4) 1 Keep The Faith; 2 Roedhelm Prince; 3 Dansaor Maggie; 4 Cerberus Jay Jay; 5 Morell Zeva; 6 Skip It Jojo

Race 9 20.47 500m Flat (A2) 1 Boozed Flame; 2 Yahoo Joan; 3 Curiosity Shop; 4 Slaneyside Kirby; 5 Off You Trot; 6 Round Deebend

Race 10 21.02 500m Flat (A8) 1 Suntan Lady; 2 Wisty; 3 Shianns Lass; 4 Salems Savanna; 5 Stunning Buster; 6 Geelo Hope

Race 11 21.17 500m Flat (D4) 1 Carriglad Adele; 2 Dangerray Bobby; 3 Townside Star; 4 Marinas Spark; 5 Stepaside Razzel; 6 Montana Jewel

Race 12 21.33 500m Flat (A5) 1 So Its Emily; 2 Townside Becky; 3 Wicky Millie; 4 Alien Thought; 5 Geelo Creed; 6 Stepaside Gracie

Race 13 21.50 500m Flat (A3) 1 Tagalong Mikey; 2 Lightfoot Girl; 3 Coneyforthecraic; 4 Another Rogue; 5 Afore Ye Go; 6 Harton Lila

Race 14 22.07 500m Flat (A1) 1 Westoe Moretti; 2 Rastaboombasta; 3 Big Bad Man; 4 Geelo Mickey; 5 Magna Motown; 6 Swift Molossos

Race 15 22.23 500m Flat (A3) 1 Russanda Ricky; 2 Gello Godsend; 3 Mystical Girl; 4 Capri; 5 Geelo Tootsie; 6 Coney Caliber

Race 16 22.40 500m Flat (A7) 1 Shes All There; 2 Swift Inas; 3 Friskeyforwhiskey; 4 Unique Duke; 5 Graiguenoe Star; 6 Iconic Belle

* Tomorrow - Race 1 19.25 500m Flat (A5) 1 Truly a Blade; 2 Fearsome Fever; 3 Fleetwood Daisy; 4 Broomwell Pearl; 5 Lindrick Ronnie; 6 Troydale Ronnie

Race 2 19.40 500m Flat (A8) 1 Derryhogan Elsa; 2 Bahamian Hope; 3 Aero Invicta; 4 Drumsna Suzy; 5 Kanes Senorita; 6 Ferndale Kitten

Race 3 19.55 500m Flat (A7) 1 Whinmoor Topsy; 2 Some Team; 3 Broomwell Onyx; 4 Flashy Glory; 5 Kaykays Demon; 6 Hour Glass Backy

Race 4 20.10 500m Flat (P5) 1 Goldies Holland; 2 Act The Part; 3 Droopys Greta; 4 Bald Eagle; 5 La Guerrero; 6 Coolavanny Ilia

Race 5 20.25 500m Hurdle Handicap 1 Stormy Cocojohn; 2 Swift Chip; 3 Scala Mink; 4 Tornroy Torment; 5 You Little Una; 6 Swift Sam

Race 6 20.40 500m Flat (A7) 1 Peekaboo Spot; 2 Dancers Wink; 3 Broomwell Onyx; 4 Brickhill June; 5 Sausage Roulette; 6 Yahoo Eddie

Race 7 20.55 500m Flat (A3) 1 Demesne Heiress; 2 Bavette; 3 Masada Bing; 4 Oakvale Curly; 5 Magna Disco; 6 Droopys Storm

Race 8 21.10 280m Flat (D3) 1 Valliant Striker; 2 Geelo Woo Woo; 3 Coolbawn Blue; 4 Diggers Ozz; 5 Droopys Avenue; 6 Mars

Race 9 21.25 500m Flat (A7) 1 Swift Demi; 2 Mucky Melody; 3 Milliondollarlad; 4 Showbiz Turbo; 5 Holy Well; 6 Mullrock Cahill

Race 10 21.40 500m Flat (A4) 1 Go Mike Go; 2 Fearsome Skipper; 3 Unique Fortunata; 4 Voltair Lass; 5 Petes Boy; 6 Roman Flight

Race 11 21.55 500m Flat (A2) 1 Queensland Flyer; 2 Tooreenalour; 3 Blackstone Lyric; 4 Black Cruiser; 5 Lostrigg Charlie; 6 Swift Darius

Race 12 22.10 500m Flat (A3) 1 Geelo Holy; 2 Swift Bruno; 3 Chips And Cheese; 4 Darrens King; 5 Bells Diva; 6 Hartin Derwent

Race 13 22.25 500m Flat (A2) 1 Aughboy; 2 Explosive Joseph; 3 Harton Monkey; 4 Swift Century; 5 Coolboy Blitz; 6 VACANT

Race 14 22.40 500m Flat (A4) 1 Lostrigg Jack; 2 Geelo Shadow; 3 These Old Shades; 4 Bothar Legal; 6 Ghost Buster

More from Our towns and cities