ELECTIONS 2015: Doncaster local and parish council candidates announced

Election 2015.
Election 2015.
0
Have your say

The Doncaster candidates for this year’s local and parish council elections have now been announced.

To view the candidates for your local ward please scroll down:

ADWICK AND CARCROFT:

• John Butterfield - Liberal Democrats

• David Carroll - Green Party

• Jason Fawley - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

• Rachel Hodson - Labour Party

• Ted Kitchen - Labour Party

• Ryan Morling - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• John Mounsey - Labour Party

• Keith Oades - The Conservative Party Candidate

ARMTHORPE:

• Alexandra Laura Allen - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Nigel Berry - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Patricia Cooney - Liberal Democrat

• Tony Corden - Labour Party

• Mark Gray - Green Party

• John Raymond Lowndes - No party specified

• Chris McGuinness - Labour Party

• Sue McGuinness - Labour Party

BALBY SOUTH:

• James Cotterill - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Nuala Mary Fennelley - Labour Party

• Robert James Green - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

• John Healy - Labour Party

• David Ingram - Green Party

• Jordan James Ingram - Green Party

• John Thomas Papworth - The Conservative Party Candidate

BENTLEY:

• Steven Flint - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

• Keith John Hewitt - English Democrats - “Putting England First!”

• Charlie Hogarth - Labour Party

• Bill Mordue - Labour Party

• Jane Nightingale - Labour Party

• Rene Paterson - Liberal Democrats

• Christine Florence Platt - Green Party

• Tony Ward - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Brian Woodhouse - The Conservative Party candidate

BESSACARR:

• Nick Allen - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Bernie Aston - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• John Brown - Liberal Democrats

• Paul Coddington - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Monty Cuthbert - No party specified

• Leon French - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Neil Gethin - Labour Party

• Barbara Hewitt - English Democrats - “Putting England First!”

• Bob Johnson - Labour Party

• Majid Khan - Labour Party

• Paul Alexander Pickering - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Diana Simpson - Liberal Democrat Focus Team

• Edwin Simpson - Liberal Democrat Focus Team

• Doug Wright- Green Party

CONISBROUGH:

• Nigel Ball - Labour Party

• Margaret Beard - The Conservative Party Candidate

• John Brennan - English Democrats - “Putting England First!”

• Deborah Cotterill - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Jonathan Ellis - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Andy Fisher - Green Party

• Sandra Mary Holland - Labour Party

• Craig Bernard Sahman - Labour Party

• William Shaw - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Steve Williams - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

EDENTHORPE AND KIRK SANDALL:

• Christine Yvonne Allen - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Greg Beaumont - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

• Paul Bissett - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Anton Josef Fix - Independent

• Fred Gee - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Karen Hampson - Independent

• David Nevett - Labour Party

• Tony Revill - Labour Party

EDLINGTON AND WARMSWORTH:

• Elsie Butler - Labour Party

• Phil Cole - Labour Party

• Richard Coulthard - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Bob Gilbert - Green Party

• Liz Jones - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Noel Middleton - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

FINNINGLEY: 
• Guy Aston - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Ross Atkinson - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Anthony Hadrian Blakesley - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

• Olivia Ruth Brabazon - Green Party

• Roni Chapman - Labour Party

• Jane Cox - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Steve Cox - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Karl Goodman - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Frank Jackson - Labour Party

• Allan Jones - The Conservative Party Candidate

• David Pratt - Liberal Democrat

• Lynne Rothwell - Labour Party

HATFIELD:

• Jessie Jamieson Credland - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Linda Curran - Labour Party

• Mick Glynn - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Ali Hurworth - Green Party

• Pat Knight - Labour Party

• Ron Powell - Labour Party

• Anne Rutherford - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Ben Wagstaff - The Conservative Party

HEXTHORPE AND BALBY NORTH:

• Glyn Jones - Labour Party

• Mike Robertson - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Theresa Joan Rollinson - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

• Sue Wilkinson - Labour Party

MEXBOROUGH:

• Bev Chapman - Put Mexborough First, the Forgotten Town

• Sean Gibbons -Put Mexborough First, the forgotton town

• Ann Jackson Gilbert - Green Party

• Chris Hares - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• David Holland - Labour Party

• Tracey Leyland-Jepson - Labour Party

• Sue Phillips - Labour Party

• Andy Pickering - Put Mexborough First, the Forgotten Town

• Mick Reilly - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Brian Whitmore- UK Independent (UKIP)

NORTON AND ASKERN:

• Rhiannon Mary Bartlett - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

• Iris Beech - Labour Party

• Martin Drake - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Carol Greenhalgh - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Alan Jones - Labour Party

• Adrian Jonathan McLeay - Liberal Democrats

• Charles Morris - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Austen William White - Labour Party

ROMAN RIDGE: 
• Ann-Louise Bayley - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

• Darius Cooper - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Warren Peter Draper - Green Party

• Pat Haith - Labour Party

• Jack Kelley - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Stephen Platt - Green Party

• Kevin Rodgers - Labour Party

• Doreen Woodhouse - The Conservative Party

ROSSINGTON AND BAWTRY:

• Rachael Blake - Labour Party

• Kelly Maria Connolly -Green Party

• John Cooke - Independent

• Richard Cooper Holmes - No party specified

• Martin Damian Greenhalgh - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Graham Keith Guest - Labour Party

• Ali Harper - No party specified

• Robert Reid - Labour Party

• Clive Stone - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Mike Volante - UK Independence Party (UKIP)


SPROTBROUGH:

• Andrew Bosmans - Labour Party

• Tony Bryan - Labour Party

• Frank Calladine - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Phyllis Calladine - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Lynette Chipp - Green Party

• Cynthia Anne Ransome - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Jonathan Wood - The Conservative Party Candidate

STAINFORTH AND BARNBY DUN: 
• George Derx - Labour Party

• Mary Jackson - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

• Keith Jacques - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Ken Keegan - Labour Party

• Veronica Jane Maxwell - Green Party

• Terry Taylor - The Conservative Party Candidate

• John Waggitt - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

THORNE AND MOORENDS:

• Kevin Abell - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Joe Blackham - Labour Party

• John Brown - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Lyndsey Clark - The Community Group

• Susan Jane Durant - Labour Party

• Shaun Hirst - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Mark Houlbrook - Labour Party

• Brenda Nixon - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

• Stewart Rayner - The Community Group

• Martin Williams - The Community Group

TICKHILL AND WADWORTH:

• Nigel John Cannings - Independent

• James Vincent Hart - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Shane McAleavey - Labour Party

• Alan Smith - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Ian Stewart - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Rebecca Walters - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Carrie Wilson - Labour Party

TOWN:

• Mev Akram - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

• Dene Clark-Flannigan - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Maurice Field - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Joseph Henry - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

• Sue Knowles - Labour Party

• John McHale - Labour Party

• Roy Penketh - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Dave Shaw - Labour Party

• Anna Symington - Green Party

WHEATLEY HILLS AND INTAKE:

• Mick Andrews - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Alistair Gerald Brogan - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Michelle Goodman - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Eva Hughes - Labour Party

• Lee Jonathan Jepson - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

• Jane Kidd - Labour Party

• Jane Louise Masheter - Green Party

• Neil Saran Srivastava - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Richie Vallance - No party specified

• Paul Wray - Labour Party

The parish council candidates can be viewed here

• Please call reporter Sarah Marshall on 01302 347221 or email her at sarah.marshall@jpress.co.uk with all of your election news.