FA Cup third round draw numbers for Sheffield Wednesday, Sheffield United, Rotherham United, Chesterfield and Doncaster Rovers

The FA Cup third round draw takes place on Monday night at 7.30pm on BBC2
The FA Cup third round draw takes place on Monday night at 7.30pm on BBC2
4
Have your say

The FA Cup third round draw is tonight and televised live on BBC 2 with the programme starting at 7.00pm.

Sheffield Wednesday and Rotherham United join the competition at this stage - the Owls are number 35 and Millers are 34.

Sheffield United booked their place with a 1-0 win against Oldham on Saturday and Blades fans should look out for ball number 61.

United were joined by Doncaster Rovers who beat Cambridge United 3-1 on Sunday and Rovers are number 52.

Chesterfield are still in the hat after their draw with Walsall on Saturday and Spireites fans should look for ball number 60.

FULL DRAW DETAILS

1 AFC Bournemouth

2 Arsenal

3 Aston Villa

4 Birmingham City

5 Blackburn Rovers

6 Bolton Wanderers

7 Brentford

8 Brighton & Hove Albion

9 Bristol City

10 Burnley

11 Cardiff City

12 Charlton Athletic

13 Chelsea

14 Crystal Palace

15 Derby County

16 Everton

17 Fulham

18 Huddersfield Town

19 Hull City

20 Ipswich Town

21 Leeds United

22 Leicester City

23 Liverpool

24 Manchester City

25 Manchester United

26 Middlesbrough

27 Milton Keynes Dons

28 Newcastle United

29 Norwich City

30 Nottingham Forest

31 Preston North End

32 Queens Park Rangers

33 Reading

34 Rotherham United

35 Sheffield Wednesday

36 Southampton

37 Stoke City

38 Sunderland

39 Swansea City

40 Tottenham Hotspur

41 Watford

42 West Bromwich Albion

43 West Ham United

44 Wolverhampton Wanderers

45 Bradford City

46 Newport County

47 Peterborough United

48 Portsmouth

49 Eastleigh

50 Northampton Town

51 Exeter City

52 Doncaster Rovers

53 Grimsby Town or Shrewsbury Town

54 Yeovil Town

55 Bury

56 Carlisle United

57 Leyton Orient or Scunthorpe United

58 Wycombe Wanderers

59 Colchester United

60 Chesterfield or Walsall

61 Sheffield United

62 Salford City or Hartlepool United

63 Dagenham & Redbridge or Whitehawk

64 Oxford United