Cup draws

editorial image
0
Have your say

Under 13s Challenge Cup

Round 2 Draw

All matches will be played on Sunday 14th October 2012 – 11 AM kick offs

Woodman Juniors -v- Dearne & District J.F.C.

Hepworth United Junior (A) -v- Adwick Allstars

Sprotbrough & Cusworth Crusaders J.F.C. -v- Pro Socker Puma J.F.C.

Conyers J.F.C. -v- Sheffield Six’s J.F.C.

Beighton Magpies J.F.C. (Sunday) -v- Treeton Terriers

Woodhouse Junior -v- Carlton J.F.C

West End Bentley J.F.C. -v- Carcroft Village Juniors

Brinsworth Whitehill J.F.C. (A) -v- Junior Tykes F.C.

Redfearn J.F.C. -v- Heeley JFC

Dinnington Town J.F.C. -v- Greenhill Junior FC

Mexborough Main Street Juniors -v- West Green JFC

Blyth Bombers J.F.C. -v- Abbey Lane J.F.C.

Balby Academy Of Sport Juniors -v- Sheffield Spartans

Charnock Ridgeway J.F.C. -v- Scawthorpe Scorpions

South Kirkby Knights J.F.C. -v- Skelmanthorpe United

Hillsborough Pumas -v- Upperthong S.C. J.F.C. (A)

Sheffield United Junior Blades -v- Worksop Boys Club JFC

Greasbrough Youth -v- Wisewood Juniors

Oxspring United JFC -v- Porter

A.F.C. Dronfield -v- Tickhill Juniors

Thorncliffe Juniors F.C. -v- Durkar Devils J.F.C. (B)

Staveley Miners Welfare J.F.C. (A) -v- Rawmarsh St Joseph’s

Bessacarr JFC -v- Moss Valley Juniors

Durkar Devils J.F.C. (A) -v- Handsworth Boys J.F.C.

Brunsmeer Athletic A.F.C. -v- Bellhouse Juniors

Worksop Town J.F.C. -v- Sheffield Wednesday Young Owls

Hemsworth Terriers J.F.C. -v- Rossington J.F.C.

Eckington Boys F.C. -v- Crosspool Juniors

Maltby Miners Welfare JFC -v- Sunnyside United

Greasbrough -v- Stocksbridge Park Steels

North Gawber Colliery Junior - v- Tusaale United Junior

Wickersley Youth -v- Ecclesfield Red Rose J.F.C.

Errea Youth Challenge Cup (U16)

Round 2 Draw

For discounts on kit & equipment through Sheffield & Hallamshire FA please visit www.SoccerSceneStore.com

All matches will be played on Sunday 14th October 2012 –11 AM Kick OFF

Sheffield Wednesday Young Owls -v- Staveley Miners Welfare J.F.C.

Rossington J.F.C. -v- Southey Wolves

Barnby Dun Colts -v- Barugh Green Rangers

Dronfield Town J.F.C. (A) -v- Junior Fox

Hade Edge J.F.C -v- Norton Lees Juniors F.C.

Rawmarsh St Joseph’s J.F.C. -v- Wath St James J.F.C. (A)

Brinsworth Whitehill J.F.C. -v- Millhouses Juniors (A)

South Kirkby Knights J.F.C. -v- Heeley JFC

Beighton Magpies J.F.C. -v- Sheffield Rangers J.F.C.

Earl Marshall Juniors -v- Kinsley Boys

Town Moor Tigers J.F.C. -v- West End Bentley J.F.C.

Valley (B) -v- Spire Rangers J.F.C.

Greenhill Junior FC -v- Dale Juniors

Bessacarr JFC -v- Warmsworth Lions A.F.C.

Hillsborough Pumas -v- Ecclesall Rangers F.C. (Sun)

Branton J.F.C. -v- Houghton Main JFC

Wickersley Youth -v- Wisewood Juniors

Chapeltown Colts -v- Wath St James J.F.C. (B)

Beighton Falcons J.F.C. -v- Redmires Rangers

Hepworth United Junior -v- Stocksbridge Park Steels F.C.

Dinnington Town J.F.C. -v- Sprotbrough & Cusworth Crusaders

Nether Green -v- Crofton Juniors

Greasbrough Youth -v- Hall Green United A.F.C.

Sheffield F.C. Juniors -v- Ardsley Athletico Junior

Handsworth Boys J.F.C. -v- AFC Parklands

Hallam Rangers J.F.C. -v- Cumberworth Juniors

Denaby United JFC -v- Charnock Ridgeway J.F.C.

Penistone Church F.C. -v- Millmoor Juniors F.C.

Whiston Wildcats J.F.C. (Black) -v- Eckington Boys F.C.

Sheffield United Junior Blades -v- Hoyland Common Falcons J.F.C.

Dodworth Miners Welfare J.F.C. -v- Nostell M.W. Juniors

Worksop Town J.F.C. (Tigers) -v- AFC Mosborough

14:00

Sunday Junior Challenge Cup

Round 2 Draw

All matches will be played on Sunday 14th October 2012 – 11 AM Kick OFF

Cudworth West End -v- Gardeners Arms

Ardsley Albion FC -v- Worsbrough Common Community B

Monk Bretton Falcons -v- AFC Jump

Silkstone -v- Royal Albert

Sun Inn (Monk Bretton) -v- Ryecroft

Darfield Club -v- Beggar & Gentleman

Taylormade Signs -v- Joe Johnsons Corner Pocket

Longcar Inn -v- Lundwood & District

Eastfield Harriers -v- Ashfield

Brampton Bierlow Bulz Head -v- The Travellers Inn FC

Leger Lions A.F.C -v- F.C. Ivanhoe

Tap Maker -v- Arksey Victoria

Rossington Utd -v- Leopard

The Crown Hotel -v- FC Cumberland

Bracken Moor -v- Carcroft Village W.M.C.

FC Gate House -v- Bessacarr

Cask Corner -v- Hatfield Town

South Kirkby Reds -v- Balby Academy Of Sport

White Hart Colts -v- Tank (Pontefract)

Stute -v- A.F.C. Bolton

New Masons F.C. (Mexborough) -v- Albert Road

Boy And Barrel -v- Conisbrough Conyers

Roman -v- Alma AFC

Mexborough Sportsman -v- The Stonehouse

The Alma 2011 -v- Welfare FC

Memories -v- Ingsfield Lane

Thorpe Red Lion -v- FC Maltby Miners Welfare

Whiston -v- Greasbrough Crown

Wickersley Old Village -v- K.C.M. Fighting Cocks

Manor Hotel -v- Little Mester

Waverley Village FC -v- Thorpe Hesley Village

Sidings -v- Wickersley Social Club

Stag FC -v- Green Dragon

Rawmarsh Progressive -v- Queens Rawmarsh

Thrybergh Top Club -v- The Wilton F.C.

Pewter Pot -v- Anstonians FC

Alex -v- Feathers

Ship 2010 F.C. (Greasbrough) -v- Droppingwell

Rawmarsh Trades F.C -v- Aston Athletic

Shireoaks Inn -v- Emeralds

Romans Rest -v- Woodhouse Inn

Worksop Welfare -v- Manton Club JFC

Yates United -v- Greyhound AFC

Innings AFC -v- Langwith

St Leger Arms -v- Woodsetts Welfare

Fox & Hounds (Sheffield) -v- Wheel Athletic

Sheffield Titans -v- Knowhow

Smithywood United -v- AFC Florist of Walkley

Hurlfield -v- Aston Swallownest

Handsworth Old Boys -v- Holly Bush

Crookes Valley -v- Wyvern

Staffordshire Arms -v- Bradway Titans

Rose House -v- Norton Athletic

The Crown Inn (Brightside) -v- Birley

The Chantrey Arms -v- Hemsworth Villa

Wincobank Forum -v- Woodhouse Angel FC

Brinsworth Phoenix -v- High Green Rovers

Walton Wonderers/Askern Railway -v- Chaucer Social Club

Oughtibridge Village -v- Old Blue Ball

Ranch -v- Wadsley

Bradwell Skips -v- Niagara

The Park -v- Loxley F.C.

Sterling Commodities -v- F.C.Spartak

Sheffield United Junior Blades Old Boys -v- Everest

Sunday Senior Challenge Cup

Round 2 Draw

All matches will be played on Sunday 14th October 2012 – 11 AM Kick OFF

North Gawber Colliery -v- Cudworth Vic

Rockingham -v- Prince Of Wales Wombwell

Dodworth Miners Welfare -v- Cawthorne

Brownes Bar -v- Hall Green United

Lundwood F.C. -v- Cottage

FC Pockets (A) -v- Alma Crazy Boys

Black Bull Shepley FC -v- Royston F.C.

New Lodge W.M.C. -v- Hemsworth United A.F.C.

Worsbrough Common F.C. -v- Locke Park WMC

Hemsworth Miners Welfare F.C. -v- Kinsley Hotel

Redbrook New Inn -v- Shaw Lane Aquaforce

Rose & Crown -v- The Kings Head

Athersley Recreation -v- Honeywell

Carpenters Arms FC -v- Bentley Top Club

M.U.S.C. -v- Stainforth

Finningley Athletic -v- Social Bar

Hawthorn -v- Harworth Pavilion F.C

Toll Bar -v- Edlington Top Club

Sprotbrough -v- Brodsworth United

Park Social -v- Eden Grove FC

Armthorpe Coronation/Rhino’s -v- Sportsman Inter Stella F.C.

Upton Wrangbrook -v- Corner Pin

Westville -v- Groves Social

Queens United -v- Bolton Social

Goldthorpe Comrades -v- The Dearne Valley

Swinton W.M.C. -v- Robin Hood

Woodman Inn Swinton -v- Mexborough Wetherspoons

Sunnyside -v- Joker

Bradgate -v- East Dene Social Club

Millmoor Juniors F.C. -v- Queens Tap Room

Park FC (Rotherham) -v- AFP

Silverwood -v- Maltby Stute

Maltby Catholic Club -v- JSS Pot

Sporting Blue Bell -v- Aughton Robin Hood

Thurcroft Top Club -v- Wales Jubilee Club

Brinsworth Whitehill -v- Treeton Cricket Club

Joker Tap Room -v- Todwick Park

Brush + Easel -v- Dearne Valley Goats

New Keppel -v- Carlton Park Hotel

Aston Village -v- Reresby Arms

Maltby Haynook -v- Todwick Villa

Harworth Blacksmiths Arms -v- St Josephs

Whaley Thorns -v- Worksop Borough

Manton Sports -v- Langold Old Boys F.C.

Ecclesfield Players -v- Greenhill White Hart FC

High Green -v- Sheffield Civil Service F.C.

Hackenthorpe -v- Sharrow United A.F.C.

Heeley -v- The Bridge

Brunsmeer Abbey A.J.W -v- Hackenthorpe (B)

HSBC F.C. -v- Arundel Ex Servicemens

Norton FC -v- Intake Ball Inn

Royal Earl -v- Crookes FC

Handsworth Turf Tavern -v- FC Handsworth Turf

Bulls Head -v- Market Inn

Wadsley Bridge WMC -v- Queens Ground

Stannington Village -v- Redmires

Rawson Spring -v- Woodhouse Junior

Arbourthorne E.A. -v- High Noon

Pack Horse Inn -v- Fox & Hounds Rangers

Brampton Rovers -v- Penistone Church F.C.

Firth Park W.M.C. F.C. -v- Punchbowl

Pitsmoor Royal Oak FC -v- Earl Marshal

Champs -v- Jack in Box FC

Southey Social Club -v- Byron House